lala series model capabilities — comparison with international mainstream LLMs

One API call for complete lala model suite: conversation, reasoning, coding, image, video, speech, music, vector and structured research. Data on this page current as of 2026-10, sourced from official releases by each model provider.

① Conversation/reasoning model comparison

Model Context Capability tier Scientific reasoning (GPQA) Coding / Agent Speed positioning Multimodal Input Price (USD / M tokens)
lala-super 200K International top-tier flagship (frontier): hardest reasoning, coding and agent tasks Top tier (~93%+) Flagship (Top Tier on SWE-bench Pro Leaderboard) Deep reasoning tier Text + Image + Audio$4.35 / $21.73
lala-6-pro 1M Open-source frontier tier: multimodal conversation flagship, ideal for ultra-long documents / large codebase Frontier tier Frontier-class agent capabilities (terminal/OS automation with proven leading-edge performance) Balanced Text + Image + Audio$0.446 / $0.893
lala-6 1M Open-source frontier tier: cost-effective choice for daily conversations, customer service, content generation Frontier tier Strong Agent Capability (Leading in Same-tier Testing) Fast Text + Image + Audio$0.149 / $0.298
lala-ultrafast 1M Ultra-fast inference tier: high-volume, low-latency scenarios (classification, extraction, simple Q&A) Comparable first tier (~88%) Strong (Leading in Same-tier Testing) Ultra-fast Text$0.149 / $0.595
GPT-5.5 (OpenAI) ~1M International flagship 93.6% SWE-bench Verified 88.7% (official) Deep reasoning tier Text + Image + Audio$5.00 / $30.00
Claude Opus 5.5 (Anthropic) 200K International flagship ~93%+ SWE-bench Pro 89.9% Deep reasoning tier Text + Image$5.00 / $25.00
Gemini 3.1 Pro (Google) 1M International flagship 94.3% SWE-bench Verified 80.6% Balanced Text + Image + Audio + Video$2.00 / $12.00
DeepSeek V4 Flash 1M Open-source frontier 88.1% Terminal-Bench 2.1 90.6% Ultra-fast Text$0.14 / $0.28
Llama 4 Maverick (Meta) 1M Open-source general-purpose 69.8% LiveCodeBench 43.4% Fast Text + Image$0.15 / $0.60

lala series capability tiers positioned by official published benchmarks of comparable international models; exact scores vary by test configuration and are for magnitude reference only. Pricing reflects actual lala API charges (see model pricing page).

② lala full family capability overview

Model Type Core Capability Key specifications Use cases
lala-6ConversationMultimodal conversation, reasoning, coding1M contextCustomer Service, Content Generation, Daily Assistant
lala-6-proConversationFlagship Multimodal Conversation, Complex Reasoning1M contextLong document analysis, large codebase, high-difficulty tasks
lala-ultrafastConversationUltra-fast Inference1M context, pay-per-minute pricingBulk Classification, Extraction, Real-time Q&A
lala-superConversationInternational top-tier flagship reasoningDeep reasoning, superior codingMost Challenging Reasoning, Agent, Coding Tasks
lala-ragVectorText VectorizationStandard OpenAI embeddings formatRAG retrieval, semantic search, knowledge base
lala-decisionResearchStructured judgment (no text generation): Choice / Score / Noul three answer types with calibrated confidence; supports image judgment (up to 4 images)1–5 seconds; images ≤4Ticket Routing, Intent Recognition, Content Moderation, Document Review
lala-imageImageImage Generation (Quality Priority)Per image billingProduct images, posters, social media assets
lala-videoVideoVideo generation (auto voice-over / sound effects / background music)4–30 seconds; 480p/720p/1080pCommercials, Product Demos, Social Media Short Videos
lala-speechVoiceHigh-definition voice synthesis80+ voice tones, 9 emotionsIVR, audio content, voice customer service
lala-musicMusicMusic generationPer song billingBrand jingle, background music
lala-lyricLyricsLyrics generation (complete song / edit and continue)Per request billingSong composition, marketing copy rhyming

③ Detailed benchmark score comparison

Benchmark (Performance Testing) lala-super lala-6-pro lala-6 lala-ultrafast GPT-5.5 Claude Opus 5.5 Gemini 3.1 Pro DeepSeek V4 Flash Llama 4 Maverick
GPQA Diamond (Doctoral-level Scientific Reasoning) ~91–94%——~88–91% 93.6%90.6%94.3%88.1–90.9%69.8%
SWE-bench Pro (Real repository coding) ~85–90%——— 58.6%89.9%———
SWE-bench Verified (agentic coding) Flagship——— 88.7% (official)—80.6%——
DeepSWE (Advanced Coding) ~70–74%~70–72%~68%— —74.2%———
Terminal-Bench 2.1 (terminal agent) ~87–88%~88–90%~87–88%~90% —87.6%—90.6%—
OSWorld (Computer Operation Agent) ~82%~80–82%~80–81%— 78.7%81.8%———
Mathematics (AIME / FrontierMath Level) ~90%+StrongStrongStrong —FrontierMath T1-3 91.2%AIME 96.7%(3 Pro)AIME 93%+—
HLE (Human Last Exam, Ultra-difficult Comprehensive) ~61–68%—~35%— —67.7% (with tools)51.4%——
LiveCodeBench Pro (Competitive Coding Elo) ———— ——2887 Elo (Top Ranked)—43.4%
Multimodal (MMMU-Pro Visual Understanding) ~89% (charts)—~73%— —89.0%(Chartography)80.5%——
Long documents (MRCR v2 / long context retrieval) 200K full window reliable1M full window1M full window1M full window ——77% (128k average)393K output1M window
AA Intelligence Index (Composite Intelligence Index, independent assessment) ~58 (top-tier)~46~38— 6058#1 Tier——
MMLU / GMMLU (Comprehensive Knowledge) ~94% (multilingual)——— 92.4%GMMLU 94.3%MMMLU 92.6%—85.5%
SciCode (research coding) ~66–67%—~51%— —66.9%———
ProgramBench (Program Synthesis) ~90%~26%~26%— —91.2%———
CyberGym (Cybersecurity Red Team) —~94%~95%~88% ———88.1%—
Toolathlon (real-world tool chain agent) —~77%~74%— —————
AutomationBench (Enterprise Process Automation) ~40%——— —40.0%———
GDPval (Enterprise Knowledge Work Elo) ~1800+~1650–1700—— —1846 Elo (Top Ranked)———
Long-form reasoning (AA-LCR long context reasoning) —~75~74— —————

"—" = no publicly comparable data for this model. "~" range = lala series magnitude positioning by comparable independent evaluations (BenchLM, Artificial Analysis, Vals AI, llm-stats, etc.); official exact scores may vary by test configuration (effort level, scaffold, repetitions) with 5–10 point variance, cross-source comparisons for reference only.

④ Quick visual guide: performance and pricing

Scientific reasoning GPQA Diamond (%)

lala series displayed by range median
Gemini 3.1 Pro
94.3%
GPT-5.5
93.6%
lala-super
~91–94%
Claude Opus 5.5
90.6%
lala-ultrafast
~88–91%
DeepSeek V4 Flash
88.1%
Llama 4 Maverick
69.8%

Comprehensive intelligence index (Artificial Analysis)

Independent third-party evaluation, 0–70
GPT-5.5
60
lala-super
~58
Claude Opus 5.5
58
lala-6-pro
~46
lala-6
~38

Input price (USD / M tokens, logarithmic scale)

lala pricing significantly below comparable international models
GPT-5.5
$5.00
Claude Opus 5.5
$5.00
lala-super
$4.35
Gemini 3.1 Pro
$2.00
lala-6-pro
$0.446
lala-6
$0.149
lala-ultrafast
$0.149
DeepSeek V4 Flash
$0.14
Llama 4 Maverick
$0.15

Price-Performance: Intelligence Index ÷ Input Price

Intelligence score per $1 (M tokens)
lala-6
~255
lala-ultrafast
~255
lala-6-pro
~103
DeepSeek V4 Flash
~257
Gemini 3.1 Pro
~29
lala-super
~13
Claude Opus 5.5
~12
GPT-5.5
~12
lala seriesInternational model

Chart Data Table ③: "~" represents Lala tier positioning median; price-performance chart uses each model's AA Intelligence Index divided by input price, DeepSeek index uses same-tier independent benchmark value.

How to Get Started?

Invocation method same as code example seeDeveloper documentation; see complete pricingModel pricing。